Leonard Builders Ltd, Clydebank

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 37 min.
1 h 37 min

Official Data

Official Name
EXPERISYS IT LIMITED
Reg. office address
CARUS HOUSE, 201 DUMBARTON ROAD, G81 4XJ, CLYDEBANK, West Dunbartonshire
Company Number
SC195006
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
23/05/2008 - PENDEC I.T LIMITED
28/09/1999 - PENDER CONSULTANTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
19/05/1999 - PACIFIC SHELF 835 LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-734967101
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Date of Incorporation
07 Apr 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Leonard Builders provide a comprehensive range of professional building services to both the private and public sector. We have over 42 years successful business trading.


Company description
Experisys IT Ltd began trading as a limited company in May 1999, under the name Pendec IT Ltd, with the founder Con Pender as Managing Director. In March 2000 Pendec IT Ltd incorporated ScotCom, an IT firm based in the Helensburgh area, the proprietor of which, Dave Alford, then became the second Director of Pendec IT Ltd. In November 2002, Robert Taylor, a former eCommerce and Internet advisor with Scottish Enterprise joined Pendec IT Ltd as the third Director focusing on ICT Business Analysis and in particular our Internet Services.
Experisys IT are a Scottish company who specialise in computer system consultancy, sales and support. We expect to be in a business relationship with our clients for the long term and as such we apply solutions that are robust and manageable from the outset.
We use experienced consultants to do all of our installation and support work.
Keywords:
IT Services, Computer Repairs, Computer Consultants, IT Consultants, Network Setup, Information Technology Companies, Computer Company, Computer Sales, Web Design, Bathrooms, Internet, Wireless Network, Domain Name Hosting, Computer System Consultancy, Internet Advisor
Products
Double Glazing, Conservatories, Windows, Cables
Services
computer companies, computer consultancy, computer hardware, computer security, computer software sales, computer systems, computers, Network Set Up, It Support, cables, computer consumables, computer networking & cabling, computer peripherals, computer recycling, computer technicians, data recovery, disaster recovery, domain name registration, home computer services, information technology, laptops, network cabling, virus removal and spyware removal, website hosting, wifi, wireless networks, Computer Services, Construction, Joinery, Extensions
Categories
computer services, local business, Builders, Plumber
Facilities
WiFi
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Leonard Builders Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Leonard Builders Ltd

4.8 from 5

Very good

5 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Leonard Builders Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. PHOENIX HOUSE, 5 SOUTH AVENUE
    G81 2LG  Clydebank Business Park
    0141-941 4100
  2. 37 Cable Depot Road, Riverside Industrial Estate
    G81 1UY  Clydebank
    0141 941 3689
  3. 266 Glasgow Road
    G81 1PG  Clydebank
    0141 954 0482
  4. 4 Dunvegan Quadrant
    PA4 9BS  Renfrew
    0141 561 5907
  5. 2 Renfield Street
    PA4 8RN  Renfrew
    0141 258 4321
  6. Unit 5, Station Crescent Industrial Estate
    PA4 8RA  Renfrew
    0141 886 5050
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies