A K Waugh Ltd, Clydebank

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:30 – 16:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 16:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 55 min.
1 h 55 min

Official Data

Official Name
WAUGH HOLDINGS LIMITED
Reg. office address
78 WHITECROOK STREET, G81 1QF, CLYDEBANK, West Dunbartonshire
Company Number
SC049830
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
A K Waugh Ltd.
SIC Code
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Date of Incorporation
20 Jan 1972
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
49 Dalsetter Avenue, Drumchapel, G15 8TE
14 Loanbank Quadrant, Govan G51 3HZ placeholder=

Description

Keywords:
Metal Products Manufacturer, Manufacture of Metal Products, Electrical Equipment Manufacturers, Water Heaters, Chemicals, Electrical Heating Equipment, Immersion Heater, Oil Heater
Products
Fuel Oil
A K Waugh Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for A K Waugh Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 40 Saint Marnock Street
    G40 2TU  Glasgow
    0141 554 9794
  2. 22 Crownpoint Road
    G40 2BS  Glasgow
    0141 551 8136
  3. 185 Broad St
    G40 2QR  Glasgow
    0141 554 6272
  4. 538 Edgefauld Road
    G21 4NB  Glasgow
    0141 557 3555
  5. 4 Edgefauld Dr
    G21 4UR  Glasgow
    0141 5570007
  6. 73 Dunn Street
    G40 3PE  Glasgow
    0141 556 6221
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies